Archive for the 'My Creations' Category

Apr 13 2009

More Easter Door hangers!

Published by under My Creations

Hello! I hope you all had a great Easter! We sure did! Here are 3 more door hangers that I made for the boys for Easter! All paper used is from the About a Boy line from Fancy Pants Designs. Stars are the Galaxy Stars from Prima. Dew Drops (freshly mowed grass)  from the Robin’s […]

6 responses so far

Apr 05 2009

Easter Door Hanger

Published by under My Creations

Hello! I hope you’ve all had a great weekend! We sure did! It FINALLY turned nice here! Rachel and I took our kids to the Zoo and spent the day outside! It was SO nice for a change! 😀 We all got a little sun on our faces too! Crazy! I’ll share some pic’s with […]

4 responses so far

Mar 30 2009

A Spring/Easter Jbelle Challenge!

Hello! I hope you all had a great weekend! We sure did! It was SOOOOO windy though! I wasn’t home on Sunday but got a text message from my neighbor saying that my trampoline had blown away!? TRAMPOLINE!? He said it was bent in half, wedged between our swingset and fence!!?? Well I got home […]

12 responses so far

Jan 06 2009

Susie’s Birthday Frame! :)

Published by under My Creations

Hello! My sister Amber’s birthday is on Sunday and I wanted to make her something special. I bought a bunch of frames (intending to do Christmas presents with them..oopse) so I thought I would make her one! She’s SUCH a pink person, so I hope she likes it! (it’s not pink lol) I used my […]

12 responses so far

Oct 09 2008

Eat, Drink and be Merry!

Published by under My Creations

    Hello! I hope you are all doing well! It has cooled off BIG time here…actually, that’s a’s down right COLD! We are supposed to get rain/snow tomorrow so I thought it would be appropriate to post this fun Christmas card. I sat fun because the people on the stamp look like they are having […]

11 responses so far

Oct 07 2008

JBE Tuesday!

   Hello!! I hope you are all having a great day so far! It’s time for another Jacksonbelle Embellishments Tuesday!! This week we case’s the fantastic Broni! I still haven’t had a chance to make my card, but make sure to check out the Design Team’s awesome cards! – Kisa Beth Lynda Maren Dee Broni […]

10 responses so far

Sep 24 2008

Another Update!

Published by under My Creations

  Hello and Happy Wednesday! (WOW, I haven’t said THAT in awhile! lol) My lil’ man is getting out of the PICU tonight and into a regular hospital room! HORRAY!!!! Shouldn’t be more than a few days and he will be back HOME!!! YAY!!!! I really cannot thank you all sooooooooooo much for your kind […]

21 responses so far

Sep 22 2008

A little update!

Published by under My Creations

Hello! Thank you all so much for your kind words, I really appreciate it! FINALLY as of Sunday (yesterday) he’s finally getting better! They are HOPING to get him off the ventilator today, if not hopefully tomorrow. That would be SO awesome! I just can’t wait to hold him again! — I made this quick […]

13 responses so far

Jun 15 2008

Happy Fathers Day!!

Published by under My Creations

Hope you’re enjoying your weekend!! My hubby was pretty excited to know that the rest of his family was going out of town and he gets to go golfing AND fishing today! lol! OH and he’s recording the US open alllll day since nobody will be here to stop him! 😉 Too funny!! Here is the […]

8 responses so far

Jun 09 2008

Crafts N Things fun!

Hello!! I hope you all had a great weekend!! We sure did! We were sooo busy…parades, carnival, planting flowers, looking at the NEW INKADINKADO HOLIDAY Catalog…. Seriously ladies…save your money NOW! You will loose it when you see the new Winter/Christmas/Halloween stamps!! I know I did! lol. I didn’t have any time to make a […]

5 responses so far

Older Entries »

Cookie Policy

Blog hosted by Splitcoaststampers Privacy Policy Cookie Policy